Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Veterans Division 3 (MGH Fielden Shield) 4 16 Jan 22 Hawthorn
6/172  
def West Ivanhoe United
9/168(cc)  
Rathmines Road Reserve 
Veterans Over 50 Div 2 4 16 Jan 22 West Ivanhoe United
7/164(cc) B Bond 41* P Flynn 40* J Chaperon 35*  
def Mt Waverley
163  
Seddon Reserve 
LOC 8 - 35 overs (Carr Sheild) 7 15 Jan 22 West Ivanhoe United
6/183(cc) L Tong 39 D Anderson 29 A Ralphs 26  B Dassanayake 3/14 C Kannangara 2/35
def Glen Waverley (Sunday)
6/163(cc) P Patel 51*  A Ralphs 2/21 P Svoboda 2/22
Cartledge Reserve 
Menzies & Mackay Shield (80 overs) 7 15 Jan 22 Clifton Hill
2/81  
def West Ivanhoe United
79  M Tulk 3/22 AJ Lanning 2/16 A Johnson 2/17
Ramsden Street Oval and Pavilion 
C Synthetic 72 Overs (Wilson Shield) 7 15 Jan 22 West Ivanhoe United
65  N Kumarasinghe 5/4 UJ Perera 2/10
def by Mulgrave /Waverley Wanders
0/66 PP Govinnage 48*  
Seddon Reserve 
Kookaburra T20 Cup (www.kookaburra.biz) 3 11 Jan 22 West Ivanhoe United
8/96(cc) T Liddicutt 30  M Blake 2/17 ME Andrews 2/28
def by Bulleen
8/154(cc) T Bisinella 54 M Faraz 49  C Estibeiro 2/2 HJ Ross 2/16 D Delaney 2/26
Cartledge Reserve 
Sunday iEGC Stage 2 Lanning 5 19 Dec 21 West Ivanhoe United
7/82(cc)  N Pandeli 2/7 C Sparks 2/16
def by Kew
1/101(cc)  
Seddon Reserve 
iEGC Stage 1 Sixes 5 15 Dec 21 Holy Trinity/Dennis
10/53(cc)  
def by West Ivanhoe United
1/175(cc)  
Hayes Park (Oval#2 East) 
NMCA - Under 16 - Graham Shield 6 17 Dec 21 West Ivanhoe United
4/117 W Dunn 50*  B Gillett 2/9
def by Preston Baseballers
3/125(cc) B Batticciotto 50* D Jeffrey 30*  
Seddon Reserve 
NMCA - Under 14 - Wyatt Shield 6 17 Dec 21 West Ivanhoe United Blue
v West Ivanhoe United Red
Cartledge Reserve 
NMCA - Under 12 - Baillie Shield 6 17 Dec 21 West Ivanhoe United Red
4/72(cc)  
def by West Preston Yellow
3/101(cc)  O Carr-Howes 2/19
Ford Park North 
NMCA - Under 12 - Baillie Shield 6 17 Dec 21 West Preston Maroon
4/126(cc)  A Leith 2/13
def West Ivanhoe United Blue
6/119(cc) M Dickson 80*  M Lackovic 2/20
H.P Zwar Park 
NMCA - Under 10 Sunday 5 12 Dec 21 West Ivanhoe United Red
v Dennis Gold
Seddon Reserve 
NMCA - Under 10 Monday 5 13 Dec 21 Holy Trinity Blue
v West Ivanhoe United Blue
Hayes Park West