Share:
 

Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 12   Page: 1 of 2   Go to:Prev   <[1 2]>Next
Eastern Cricket Association - Menzies & Mackay Shield (80 overs)
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
(last 5)
1
Clifton Hill 7 7 0 0 16 685 66 671 42 4.211 WWWWW U
2
STC South Camberwell 7 5 2 0 48 970 54 850 30 1.284 LWWWW U
3
West Ivanhoe United 7 4 3 0 38 993 53 1027 24 1.349 LWWWL U
4
Northcote United 7 4 3 0 55 1019 54 926 24 1.080 WWWLL U
5
St. Pauls CC 7 3 4 0 50 944 41 1027 18 0.754 WLLLL U
6
Toorak-Prahran 7 2 5 0 65 1047 53 1074 12 0.795 LLLLW U
7
Glen Waverley Cougars 7 2 5 0 66 959 38 993 12 0.556 WLLWL U
8
Monash 7 1 6 0 58 1023 37 1072 6 0.609 LLLLW U
Notes: In recognition of the clubs that joined the ECA from the Southern District & Churches Cricket League (SDCCL), the ECA decided in October 2016 to introduce the Menzies & Mackay Shield. John Menzies played with St Andrews East Malvern CC (now St James Malvern Valley CC) for 35 seasons. John was the secretary of the former Southern Suburban Churches CA for 5 seasons and secretary of the SDCCL for one season. John was also on the SDCCL committee for a further 8 seasons. Keith Mackay played 12 seasons with South Melbourne CC and 4 seasons with Oakleigh CC. Keith was president of Princes Park CC for 7 seasons. Keith umpired 17 seasons in the Oakleigh District CA (ODCA). Keith was president of the ODCA umpires association for 5 seasons and at the same time as umpiring, he was the President and Vice President of the ODCA for 11 seasons. Keith was a VMCU delegate for 5 seasons, board member for 12 seasons and VMCU Chairman for 2 seasons.
Last re-calculated: Jan 17, 2022 3:57AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - C Synthetic 72 Overs (Wilson Shield)
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
(last 5)
1
Mulgrave /Waverley Wanders 7 6 0 1 30 829 53 705 39 2.077 WWWDW U
2
Richmond Union 7 6 1 0 52 1289 59 1015 36 1.441 WWWWW U
3
Monash 7 4 3 0 38 908 50 917 24 1.303 LLWWW U
4
STC South Camberwell 7 4 3 0 47 1107 54 1206 24 1.055 LLWWW U
5
Glen Iris 7 3 4 0 58 1033 49 978 18 0.892 WWLLL U
6
North Balwyn 7 2 5 0 52 1079 45 1114 12 0.838 WWLLL U
7
West Ivanhoe United 7 2 5 0 57 856 40 917 12 0.655 LLLLL U
8
Edinburgh 7 0 6 1 53 815 37 1064 3 0.535 LLLDL U
Notes: Maurie Wilson served on the ESCA Executive for two years in the 1950s and then from 1970 to 1984 in the positions of grade secretary, registration officer, public relations officer and finally, publicity officer. He was elected a vice president in 1974 and was awarded life membership of the association in 1982.
Last re-calculated: Jan 17, 2022 3:59AM (local time)


North Metro Cricket Association - NMCA - Under 16 - Graham Shield
NMCA - Under 16 Kent Graham Shield
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1
Preston Baseballers 5 1 0 4 1 0 0 19 429 27 395 33 1.5434
2
Holy Trinity 5 1 0 3 1 1 0 22 409 22 378 27 1.0820
3
Preston YCW District 4 2 0 1 0 3 0 26 334 23 380 18 0.7775
4
Rivergum 5 1 0 1 1 3 0 20 365 24 341 15 1.2845
5
West Ivanhoe United 5 1 0 1 1 3 0 21 343 12 386 15 0.5078
Last re-calculated: Jan 17, 2022 4:00AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - LOC 8 - 35 overs (Carr Sheild)
LOC8
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
AYC Harlequins 7 6 1 0 30 993 46 981 36 1.124 WWWWL U
2
Ashwood 6 4 2 0 29 1206 46 941 24 1.034 WWLWL U
3
STC South Camberwell 7 4 3 0 57 1427 51 1168 24 0.979 WWLLW U
4
Glen Waverley (Sunday) 7 4 3 0 48 843 36 868 24 -0.464 LWLWL U
5
Knox Churches 7 4 3 0 44 713 40 873 22 -0.895 LWLWW U
6
West Ivanhoe United 7 3 4 0 41 1213 51 1180 18 0.166 LLWWW U
7
Burwood Uniting Canterbury 6 3 3 0 27 618 24 611 14 0.836 LWWLL U
8
Malvern Valley 7 2 5 0 60 1056 47 1009 12 -0.588 LLWWL U
9
Richmond Union 7 2 5 0 56 868 51 1042 12 -0.663 LLLLW U
10
Mont Albert 7 2 5 0 46 878 46 1142 12 -1.072 WLWLL U
Last re-calculated: Jan 17, 2022 4:00AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - Under 18 S J Hamilton
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
(last 5)
1
Holy Trinity 5 4 0 1 11 438 34 408 27 3.318 DWWWW U
2
Donvale 5 4 0 1 13 574 26 447 27 2.568 DWWWW U
3
East Doncaster 6 3 1 2 33 457 30 452 24 0.919 WWLWD U
4
Northcote United 5 3 1 1 13 461 21 282 21 2.641 DWWWL U
5
Edinburgh 6 2 2 2 25 470 23 406 18 1.065 LWWLD U
6
Balwyn Saints Cricket Club 5 2 2 1 25 609 31 462 15 1.635 DWLLW U
7
Ivanhoe 5 2 2 1 27 449 23 441 15 0.867 DLLWW U
8
Trinity Willison 5 2 2 1 25 525 23 576 15 0.839 DLWWL U
9
Burwood 6 1 3 2 23 476 17 571 12 0.616 LLLWD U
10
Dennis 5 1 3 1 24 465 29 502 9 1.119 DWLLL U
11
Burwood Uniting Canterbury 6 0 4 2 30 352 7 555 6 0.148 LLLLD U
12
Laburnum 5 0 4 1 23 273 8 447 1 0.212 DLLLL U
13
Richmond Union 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
13
West Ivanhoe United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
Last re-calculated: Jan 17, 2022 4:01AM (local time)


North Metro Cricket Association - NMCA - Under 14 - Wyatt Shield
NMCA Under 14 Division 1 - Wyatt Shield
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1
Dennis 5 1 0 3 1 1 0 17 451 35 386 27 2.4055 U
2
Holy Trinity Blue 5 1 0 3 1 1 0 16 488 22 374 27 1.7941 U
3
West Ivanhoe United Red 5 0 0 4 1 0 0 22 532 22 366 27 1.4536 U
4
Keon Park 5 1 0 2 1 2 0 27 315 16 383 21 0.4874
5
Rivergum 5 1 0 1 1 3 0 20 384 14 382 15 0.7037 U
6
Holy Trinity White 5 1 0 1 0 4 0 26 445 30 431 12 1.1913 U
7
West Ivanhoe United Blue 4 1 0 0 1 3 0 21 141 10 434 9 0.1547 U
Last re-calculated: Jan 17, 2022 3:57AM (local time)


North Metro Cricket Association - NMCA - Under 12 - Baillie Shield
NMCA Under 12 Division 1 - Baillie Shield
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1
Rivergum 5 1 0 4 1 0 0 16 382 28 316 33 2.1155
2
Holy Trinity Blue 6 0 0 5 1 0 0 32 455 33 322 33 1.4572 U
3
Dennis 6 0 0 3 1 2 0 24 454 23 401 21 1.0850
4
Holy Trinity White 5 1 0 2 1 2 0 28 330 27 318 21 1.0007 U
5
West Preston Yellow 6 0 0 3 1 2 0 27 341 29 369 21 0.9926 U
6
West Ivanhoe United Blue 5 1 0 1 1 3 0 16 399 21 387 15 1.3532 U
7
West Preston Maroon 5 1 0 1 1 3 0 34 323 19 351 15 0.5142
8
West Ivanhoe United Red 5 1 0 1 0 4 0 25 360 19 545 12 0.5020 U
9
Ivanhoe Black 5 1 0 0 1 4 0 17 328 20 363 9 1.0630
Last re-calculated: Jan 17, 2022 3:58AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - Sunday iEGC Stage 2 Lanning
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Canterbury 5 5 0 0 11 557 34 357 30 2.632 WWWWW U
2
Kew 5 4 1 0 16 611 30 412 24 1.990 WWLWW U
3
West Ivanhoe United 5 1 4 0 29 419 9 528 6 -1.363 LLWLL U
4
Mitcham 5 0 5 0 31 321 14 611 0 -3.021 LLLLL U
Last re-calculated: Jan 17, 2022 4:00AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - Veterans Division 3 (MGH Fielden Shield)
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Dingley 4 4 0 0 29 667 40 547 16 0.954 WWWW U
2
Clifton Hill 3 2 1 0 24 450 24 510 8 -0.083 WWL
3
Glen Waverley Cougars 3 2 1 0 23 515 23 503 8 -0.184 LWW
4
Hawthorn 3 1 2 0 23 441 25 446 4 0.451 LLW
5
Mount Waverley Uniting 4 1 3 0 31 621 26 672 4 -0.530 WLLL U
6
West Ivanhoe United 3 0 3 0 27 500 19 516 0 -0.936 LLL
Last re-calculated: Jan 17, 2022 4:01AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - Kookaburra T20 Cup (www.kookaburra.biz)
Pool A
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Bulleen 3 3 0 0 20 382 25 320 18 1.570 WWW
2
St Kevins OC 3 2 1 0 22 360 26 312 12 0.626 WLW
3
Richmond City 3 1 2 0 28 307 22 312 6 -0.309 LWL
4
West Ivanhoe United 3 0 3 0 27 292 24 397 0 -1.842 LLL
Pool B
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
North Balwyn 3 3 0 0 12 329 26 262 18 2.105 WWW
2
Edinburgh 3 2 1 0 10 309 22 310 12 0.723 WWL
3
Old Carey Cricket Club 3 0 2 1 20 217 5 219 3 -1.716 LLD
4
Clifton Hill 3 0 2 1 18 182 7 246 3 -2.793 LLD
Pool C
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Trinity Willison 3 2 1 0 11 372 22 384 12 1.141 WWL
2
Mont Albert 3 2 1 0 13 471 15 453 12 0.300 WLW
3
Canterbury 3 1 2 0 20 404 15 390 6 -0.315 LLW
4
Surrey Hills 3 1 2 0 24 382 16 402 6 -1.078 LWL
Pool D
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Burwood 3 3 0 0 21 465 29 342 18 1.802 WWW
2
East Malvern Tooronga 3 2 1 0 27 375 30 322 12 0.883 LWW
3
Hawthorn 3 1 2 0 25 407 26 393 6 0.233 WLL
4
Toorak-Prahran 3 0 3 0 30 370 18 560 0 -2.899 LLL
Pool E
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Ashburton Willows 3 3 0 0 16 397 27 328 18 1.686 WWW
2
Burwood Uniting Canterbury 3 2 1 0 18 265 26 282 12 0.938 WWL
3
STC South Camberwell 3 1 2 0 20 287 18 334 6 -2.034 LLW
4
Deepdene Bears 3 0 3 0 29 323 12 328 0 -0.845 LLL
Pool F
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Mulgrave 3 2 1 0 16 379 25 291 12 2.533 WLW
2
Heathmont 3 2 1 0 20 344 25 337 12 0.297 WWL
3
Glen Waverley 3 1 2 0 20 357 13 358 6 -1.024 LLW
4
Mazenod OC 3 1 2 0 23 340 16 434 6 -1.795 LWL
Pool G
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Glen Iris 3 3 0 0 19 315 29 261 18 1.826 WWW
2
Deepdene Uniting 3 2 1 0 19 394 19 415 12 0.313 WWL
3
Richmond Union 3 1 2 0 20 358 22 313 6 0.443 LLW U
4
Boronia 3 0 3 0 23 330 11 408 0 -2.855 LLL U
Last re-calculated: Jan 17, 2022 3:58AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)

Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.