Share:
 

Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 12   Page: 1 of 2   Go to:Prev   <[1 2]>Next
Eastern Cricket Association - Menzies & Mackay Shield (80 overs)
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 POINTS
1
Clifton Hill 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 . . . . . . . 42
2
STC South Camberwell 6 0 0 6 6 6 6 . . . . . . . 30
3
West Ivanhoe United 0 6 0 6 6 6 0 . . . . . . . 24
4
Northcote United 6 0 6 6 6 0 0 . . . . . . . 24
5
St. Pauls CC 6 6 6 0 0 0 0 . . . . . . . 18
6
Toorak-Prahran 0 6 0 0 0 0 6 . . . . . . . 12
7
Glen Waverley Cougars 0 0 6 0 0 6 0 . . . . . . . 12
8
Monash 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 . . . . . . . 6
Notes: In recognition of the clubs that joined the ECA from the Southern District & Churches Cricket League (SDCCL), the ECA decided in October 2016 to introduce the Menzies & Mackay Shield. John Menzies played with St Andrews East Malvern CC (now St James Malvern Valley CC) for 35 seasons. John was the secretary of the former Southern Suburban Churches CA for 5 seasons and secretary of the SDCCL for one season. John was also on the SDCCL committee for a further 8 seasons. Keith Mackay played 12 seasons with South Melbourne CC and 4 seasons with Oakleigh CC. Keith was president of Princes Park CC for 7 seasons. Keith umpired 17 seasons in the Oakleigh District CA (ODCA). Keith was president of the ODCA umpires association for 5 seasons and at the same time as umpiring, he was the President and Vice President of the ODCA for 11 seasons. Keith was a VMCU delegate for 5 seasons, board member for 12 seasons and VMCU Chairman for 2 seasons.
Last re-calculated: Jan 17, 2022 3:57AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - C Synthetic 72 Overs (Wilson Shield)
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 POINTS
1
Mulgrave /Waverley Wanders 6 6 6 6 6 3 6 . . . . . . . 39
2
Richmond Union 0 6 6 6 6 6 6 . . . . . . . 36
3
Monash 0 6 0 0 6 6 6 . . . . . . . 24
4
STC South Camberwell 6 0 0 0 6 6 6 . . . . . . . 24
5
Glen Iris 6 0 6 6 0 0 0 . . . . . . . 18
6
North Balwyn 0 0 6 6 0 0 0 . . . . . . . 12
7
West Ivanhoe United 6 6 0 0 0 0 0 . . . . . . . 12
8
Edinburgh 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 . . . . . . . 3
Notes: Maurie Wilson served on the ESCA Executive for two years in the 1950s and then from 1970 to 1984 in the positions of grade secretary, registration officer, public relations officer and finally, publicity officer. He was elected a vice president in 1974 and was awarded life membership of the association in 1982.
Last re-calculated: Jan 17, 2022 3:59AM (local time)


North Metro Cricket Association - NMCA - Under 16 - Graham Shield
NMCA - Under 16 Kent Graham Shield
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 POINTS %
1
Preston Baseballers 3 6 6 6 6 6 33 1.5434
2
Holy Trinity 3 6 6 0 6 6 27 1.0820
3
Preston YCW District 6 0 6 0 0 6 18 0.7775
4
Rivergum 3 0 0 6 6 0 15 1.2845
5
West Ivanhoe United 3 6 0 6 0 0 15 0.5078
Last re-calculated: Jan 17, 2022 4:00AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - LOC 8 - 35 overs (Carr Sheild)
LOC8
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 POINTS
1
AYC Harlequins 6 6 6 6 6 6 0 . . . . . . . 36
2
Ashwood 6 6 6 0 6 0 . . . . . . . . 24
3
STC South Camberwell 0 6 6 6 0 0 6 . . . . . . . 24
4
Glen Waverley (Sunday) 6 6 0 6 0 6 0 . . . . . . . 24
5
Knox Churches -2 6 0 6 0 6 6 . . . . . . . 22
6
West Ivanhoe United 0 0 0 0 6 6 6 . . . . . . . 18
7
Burwood Uniting Canterbury 6 -2 6 6 0 -2 . . . . . . . . 14
8
Malvern Valley 0 0 0 0 6 6 0 . . . . . . . 12
9
Richmond Union 6 0 0 0 0 0 6 . . . . . . . 12
10
Mont Albert 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 . . . . . . . 12
Last re-calculated: Jan 17, 2022 4:00AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - Under 18 S J Hamilton
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 POINTS
1
Holy Trinity 3 6 6 6 6 . . . . . . . 27
2
Donvale 3 6 6 6 6 . . . . . . . 27
3
East Doncaster 3 6 6 0 6 3 . . . . . . 24
4
Northcote United 3 6 6 6 0 . . . . . . . 21
5
Edinburgh 3 0 6 6 0 3 . . . . . . 18
6
Balwyn Saints Cricket Club 3 6 0 0 6 . . . . . . . 15
7
Ivanhoe 3 0 0 6 6 . . . . . . . 15
8
Trinity Willison 3 0 6 6 0 . . . . . . . 15
9
Burwood 3 0 0 0 6 3 . . . . . . 12
10
Dennis 3 6 0 0 0 . . . . . . . 9
11
Burwood Uniting Canterbury 3 0 0 0 0 3 . . . . . . 6
12
Laburnum 3 0 0 -2 0 . . . . . . . 1
13
Richmond Union . . . . . . . . . . . . 0
13
West Ivanhoe United . . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Last re-calculated: Jan 17, 2022 4:01AM (local time)


North Metro Cricket Association - NMCA - Under 14 - Wyatt Shield
NMCA Under 14 Division 1 - Wyatt Shield
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 POINTS %
1
Dennis 3 6 6 6 0 6 27 2.4055
2
Holy Trinity Blue 3 6 6 0 6 6 27 1.7941
3
West Ivanhoe United Red 3 6 6 6 6 . 27 1.4536
4
Keon Park 3 6 0 6 6 0 21 0.4874
5
Rivergum 3 0 0 0 6 6 15 0.7037
6
Holy Trinity White 6 0 0 6 0 0 12 1.1913
7
West Ivanhoe United Blue 3 0 6 0 0 . 9 0.1547
Last re-calculated: Jan 17, 2022 3:57AM (local time)


North Metro Cricket Association - NMCA - Under 12 - Baillie Shield
NMCA Under 12 Division 1 - Baillie Shield
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 POINTS %
1
Rivergum 3 6 6 6 6 6 33 2.1155
2
Holy Trinity Blue 3 6 6 6 6 6 33 1.4572
3
Dennis 3 6 0 0 6 6 21 1.0850
4
Holy Trinity White 3 6 0 6 6 0 21 1.0007
5
West Preston Yellow 3 0 6 0 6 6 21 0.9926
6
West Ivanhoe United Blue 3 0 6 6 0 0 15 1.3532
7
West Preston Maroon 3 0 6 0 0 6 15 0.5142
8
West Ivanhoe United Red 6 0 0 6 0 0 12 0.5020
9
Ivanhoe Black 3 6 0 0 0 0 9 1.0630
Last re-calculated: Jan 17, 2022 3:58AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - Sunday iEGC Stage 2 Lanning
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 POINTS
1
Canterbury 6 6 6 6 6 . . . . . 30
2
Kew 6 6 0 6 6 . . . . . 24
3
West Ivanhoe United 0 0 6 0 0 . . . . . 6
4
Mitcham 0 0 0 0 0 . . . . . 0
Last re-calculated: Jan 17, 2022 4:00AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - Veterans Division 3 (MGH Fielden Shield)
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 POINTS
1
Dingley 4 4 4 4 . 16
2
Clifton Hill 4 4 0 . . 8
3
Glen Waverley Cougars 0 4 4 . . 8
4
Hawthorn 0 0 4 . . 4
5
Mount Waverley Uniting 4 0 0 0 . 4
6
West Ivanhoe United 0 0 0 . . 0
Last re-calculated: Jan 17, 2022 4:01AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - Kookaburra T20 Cup (www.kookaburra.biz)
Pool A
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 POINTS
1
Bulleen 6 6 6 18
2
St Kevins OC 6 0 6 12
3
Richmond City 0 6 0 6
4
West Ivanhoe United 0 0 0 0
Pool B
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 POINTS
1
North Balwyn 6 6 6 18
2
Edinburgh 6 6 0 12
3
Old Carey Cricket Club 0 0 3 3
4
Clifton Hill 0 0 3 3
Pool C
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 POINTS
1
Trinity Willison 6 6 0 12
2
Mont Albert 6 0 6 12
3
Canterbury 0 0 6 6
4
Surrey Hills 0 6 0 6
Pool D
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 POINTS
1
Burwood 6 6 6 18
2
East Malvern Tooronga 0 6 6 12
3
Hawthorn 6 0 0 6
4
Toorak-Prahran 0 0 0 0
Pool E
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 POINTS
1
Ashburton Willows 6 6 6 18
2
Burwood Uniting Canterbury 6 6 0 12
3
STC South Camberwell 0 0 6 6
4
Deepdene Bears 0 0 0 0
Pool F
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 POINTS
1
Mulgrave 6 0 6 12
2
Heathmont 6 6 0 12
3
Glen Waverley 0 0 6 6
4
Mazenod OC 0 6 0 6
Pool G
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 POINTS
1
Glen Iris 6 6 6 18
2
Deepdene Uniting 6 6 0 12
3
Richmond Union 0 0 6 6
4
Boronia 0 0 0 0
Last re-calculated: Jan 17, 2022 3:58AM (local time)


Click match points to view the match scores.
Points shown in red if match result is unofficial.
Symbol A shown next to match points indicates a points adjustment for this match, click symbol for details.