Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Eastern Cricket Association - Menzies & Mackay Shield (80 overs)
Round 8 - Sat 22 Jan 2022 (12:30PM)
West Ivanhoe UnitedvSt. Pauls CC
Venue: Seddon ReserveMatch ID: 4019008
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - C Synthetic 72 Overs (Wilson Shield)
Round 8 - Sat 22 Jan 2022 (12:30PM)
EdinburghvWest Ivanhoe United
Venue: Alfred Crescent OvalMatch ID: 4019184
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - LOC 8 - 35 overs (Carr Sheild)
Round 8 - Sat 22 Jan 2022 (12:30PM)
West Ivanhoe UnitedvAYC Harlequins
Venue: Cartledge ReserveMatch ID: 4018764
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Metro Cricket Association - NMCA - Under 16 - Graham Shield
Round 6 - Fri 17 Dec 2021 (5:00PM)
West Ivanhoe Uniteddef byPreston Baseballers
Venue: Seddon ReserveMatch ID: 4042193
Umpires: Umpire1: Steven Achison  
Scorers:  Not specified
Blowfield, Jacob
Ralphs, Alex
Alexander, Daniel
Giuliano, Jude
Porter, Riley
Creed, Declan
Tange, Luke
Kirby, Thomas
Flynn, Cameron
Dunn, William (c)
Shamieh, Charlie (+)
Roseman, Oscar
 
Coach:  Ralphs, Geoff
Team Manager:  Kirby, Mathew
 
Gillett, Haydn W
Groves, Bridie J
Groves, Kade
Gillett, Blake
Renner, Lachlan
Batticciotto, Brodie
Wilkes, Zac D (c)
Jeffrey, Dean (+)
McDonald, Matthew
Bhupal, Paravdeep (+)
 
Coach:  Wilkes, Deane A
North Metro Cricket Association - NMCA - Under 14 - Wyatt Shield
Round 6 - Fri 17 Dec 2021 (5:00PM)
West Ivanhoe United BluevWest Ivanhoe United Red
Venue: Cartledge ReserveMatch ID: 4042203
Umpires: Umpire1: Stefan Aiton  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Metro Cricket Association - NMCA - Under 14 - Wyatt Shield
Round 6 - Fri 17 Dec 2021 (5:00PM)
West Ivanhoe United BluevWest Ivanhoe United Red
Venue: Cartledge ReserveMatch ID: 4042203
Umpires: Umpire1: Stefan Aiton  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Metro Cricket Association - NMCA - Under 12 - Baillie Shield
Round 6 - Fri 17 Dec 2021 (5:00PM)
West Ivanhoe United Reddef byWest Preston Yellow
Venue: Ford Park NorthMatch ID: 4042218
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
McKirkle, Callum
******** (+)
Ralphs, Lachlan
Green, Benjamin
Carr-Howes, Oisin
Lynch, Gearoid
hewett, ethan
Clugston, Benjamin
 
Coach:  Clugston, Andrew
Team Manager:  Ralphs, Geoff
Scorer:  haslam, ric
 
Furness, Luca
Borg , Zachary
Asbury, Samuel
Furness, Alexei
Iles, Flynn
Martin, Ayden (+)
Udaipur Wala, Juzer
 
Coach:  Asbury, Luke
North Metro Cricket Association - NMCA - Under 12 - Baillie Shield
Round 6 - Fri 17 Dec 2021 (5:00PM)
West Preston MaroondefWest Ivanhoe United Blue
Venue: H.P Zwar ParkMatch ID: 4042221
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Nair, Om
SIMMONS, SPENCER
Lackovic, Maynard
Carbone, Nicholas
Carbone, Luca (+)
********
De Sousa, Liam
Nair, Sidh
 
Coach:  Asbury, Luke
 
Reeves, Michael (c)
Douglas, Oliver
Holcombe, Xavier
Long, Xavier
Vasiliou, Jake
boehm wilson, oskar
Dickson, Matthew
Raimundo, Oliver
Leith, Alasdair (+)
 
Coach:  haslam, ric
Team Manager:  Davies, Evan
Scorer:  haslam, ric
North Metro Cricket Association - NMCA - Under 10 Sunday
Round 5 - Sun 12 Dec 2021 (9:00AM)
West Ivanhoe United RedvDennis Gold
Venue: Seddon ReserveMatch ID: 4042227
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Metro Cricket Association - NMCA - Under 10 Monday
Round 5 - Mon 13 Dec 2021 (5:00PM)
Holy Trinity BluevWest Ivanhoe United Blue
Venue: Hayes Park WestMatch ID: 4042245
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - Sunday iEGC Stage 2 Lanning
Round 5 - Sun 19 Dec 2021 (9:00AM)
West Ivanhoe Uniteddef byKew
Venue: Seddon ReserveMatch ID: 4028802
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Rogers, Elizabeth
Nelson, Jayde
Dunn, Lila
Fiori, Imogen
Dunn, Ruby
Paul, Gita
Demeris, Taylor
Nain, Mahi
Cooper-Powell, Stella
Theunissen, Abbey
 
Lewis, Alexandra
Langtry, Abigail
Sparks, Cate
Troy, Georgina (c)
Davis, Charlotte
Avulanna, Varsha
Pandeli, Nicola
 
Coach:  Sands, Emma
Team Manager:  Troy, Andrew
Scorer:  Troy, Andrew
Eastern Cricket Association - Veterans Division 3 (MGH Fielden Shield)
Round 4 - Sun 16 Jan 2022 (1:00PM)
HawthorndefWest Ivanhoe United
Venue: Rathmines Road ReserveMatch ID: 3974854
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Tongue, Andrew R
Tinsley, James
Suresh, Anton
Mullen, Toby J (c)
Sivaratnam, Dhilharan (+)
Hussey, Wayne
jayaweera, Ruwan S
Gunawardana, Channa
Crane, Josh
Blandy, Angus
Radhappan, Naveen
 
Joyce, Matthew
Jackson, Rhys
Martin, Corey
Brown, Gary
Mahady, David (c)
Correnti, Michael
Smith, Phil
Joyce, Paul
Barnes, Jamie (+)
Williams, George
Willis, Barnaby
Wake, Andrew
Eastern Cricket Association - Kookaburra T20 Cup (www.kookaburra.biz)
Round 3 - Tue 11 Jan 2022 (5:30PM)
West Ivanhoe Uniteddef byBulleen
Venue: Cartledge ReserveMatch ID: 4020053
Umpires: Umpire1: Lee Privitera  
Scorers:  Not specified
Delaney, Dylan
Iovenitti, Dean (+)
Jaksic, Kieren
Liddicutt, Terry
McNicholl, Conor
Ross, Hunter J (c)
Thomson, Guy
Webber, Lachlan
Estibeiro, Callum
Copeland, Angus
Davies, Patrick L
 
Bisinella, Thomas
Andrews, Nicholas C (+)
Jolly, Chris (c)
Trotter, Will P
Faraz, Muhammad
Martinich, Peter V
Harries, Nick
Blake, Merrick
Bisinella, Damian
Laird, Connor D
Andrews, Matthew E
 
Coach:  Tsonis, Kerry
Eastern Cricket Association - Veterans Over 50 Div 2
Round 4 - Sun 16 Jan 2022 (1:00PM)
West Ivanhoe UniteddefMt Waverley
Venue: Seddon ReserveMatch ID: 3975235
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Bond, Brad
Colovic, Zoran
Low, Gavin
Thompson, Dale R
Taylor, Michael
Utting, John
Dillon, David (c)
Blamire, Paul (+)
Harper, Cameron
Muraca, Phillip
Chaperon, J
Flynn, Peter
Gholam, George
 
Rugless, Scott G
Richards, John (c)
Athukorala, Athula
Sturgeon, Rob
Goode, Duncan
Thompson, Wayne
Mattingley, Darren
Green, Declan
Kale, Kedaar
Maggenti, Konrad
Birchall, Ian
Jackman, Jeremy (+)
 
Team Manager:  Sturgeon, Rob
Eastern Cricket Association - iEGC Stage 1 Sixes
Round 5 - Wed 15 Dec 2021 (5:00PM)
Holy Trinity/Dennisdef byWest Ivanhoe United
Venue: Hayes Park (Oval#2 East)Match ID: 4033852
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Ralphs, Vivienne
Barnett, Madeleine
Vasiliou, Tara
Creed, Phoebe
Creed, Carys
Minatsis, Cleopatra
 
Coach:  Ralphs, Geoff
Team Manager:  Ralphs, Geoff